?

Log in

 
 
26 September 2015 @ 12:01 am
friends only  


selectively adding / not adding

my name's Morgyn. i'm quite shy & quiet but once i get use to you, i can get crazy.
i'm a music addict. i always have my ipod with me. i hate hypocrites even though i am one.
this is the place where you can find everything i'm into ( i may have missed a few ).
i post my icons here & here. if you find something we have in common please comment &
i may add you back. (:
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
morgyn ♥: hanna ♣ baby i'm a rockstarbluesunrises on September 26th, 2010 07:22 am (UTC)
thanks! (:
thatdamnkiss: vanessa | pool shootthatdamnkiss on October 10th, 2010 08:25 pm (UTC)
Hi, your banner is so cute, I'm adding you as a friend ^^ I like Vanessa Hudgens, Miley Cyrus, Glee and Hairspray too :D
morgyn ♥: vanessa ♣ tell me darlingbluesunrises on October 10th, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC)
added you back hun! :]
Tahlly: The GANG.tahlly on October 30th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
Hay, so I kinda didn't comment before I added you. Sorry. ;D

Anyway, I'm glad you joined us. Maybe you wanna tell me something about you? Or do you want to know something about me? (:
morgyn ♥bluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
haha, that's alright! (:

okay, yeah! i'm so glad you let me join! (:

i'm morgyn. i love the vampire diaries & pretty little liars. they're both so addicting & i also love comedy shows. i mainly watch nbc.. because it's always on in my house haha. i've been using photoshop for about 2 years, not for too long. still learning the ropes. i'm shy when you first meet me but if i get to know you well i get really crazy. i love music, so much that when someone says something & it reminds me of a song, i randomly start singing it out. i'm random, crazy, fun, sweet & sarcastic. (: & if there's anything else you'd like to know, just ask! :D <3
Tahlly: Poor Addi.tahlly on October 30th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
Sounds like fun. :D
I'm shy too, I love books and music and tv shows and my friends.

I've been working with different programms but I always wanted to work with PS. It's too expensive, though.

BTW, I live in Germany so I watch all my favourite tv shows after they air in America. It sucks. :D
morgyn ♥bluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
same! books are the best! (:

yeah it is. they should really lower the prices. :P

germany! awesome! my uncle is stationed there for the navy & we're gonna visit there soon. haha, that sucks! i hate how they do that. i wish they could just air all of the shows at the same time. it just doesn't make sense to me. :P
Tahlly: Arthur*Merlintahlly on October 30th, 2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
I'm a total addict when it comes to books. :D

Yeah, did you buy it or download?

Yeah, I always watch the episodes the day after they air in America 'cause I hate the German voices etc.
morgyn ♥: hanna ♣ that's just how you livebluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
same here! but i never have any time because of school, & the stupid books they make us read.

i downloaded. i had photoshop elements (which my parents bought) used for a while then downloaded photoshop cs3. they have a bunch of tutorials on youtube.

haha. yeah, i mean you can tell it's not them speaking but i find it really funny. idk why, though. xP
Tahlly: McDreamytahlly on October 30th, 2010 07:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah, makes two of us. ;D

Do you know if I could download it too?

I just love the original of all my fav. tv shows. :P
morgyn ♥bluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
yeah, i'm pretty sure you could! :D

haha, i can't imagine watching it with the little voiceovers. :P
Tahlly: Belletahlly on October 30th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
Do you have the link or something? 'Cause I can't find any. .__.
Yeah, I hate German TV. It sucks. I don't watch it anymore. xD
morgyn ♥: caroline & elena ♣ got me throwedbluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
haha, well here's a tutorial for cs3. idk if it works because the one i used got deleted. :P
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nf0bOty-_YQ

xD idk how my uncle is surviving there! he loves tv! haha.
Tahlly: True Bloodtahlly on October 30th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
But I need the programm for it, right?
It's a shame you can't just download it here. .__.
morgyn ♥: aria ♣ you won't feel a thingbluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
yeah, you need winrar. which is free.
i know right. -.-
Tahlly: The GANG.tahlly on October 30th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it is.

What if I asked someone I know to upload it. Would it work for me as well?

You've got any plans for tonight? :)
morgyn ♥: clare & eli ♣ for the first timebluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
hmm, it might. i never tried it.

none, whatsoever. :P i'm hoping to go trick-or-treating tomorrow with my friends. but i'm grounded because of my grades & my parents have been putting it off.
Tahlly: Poor Addi.tahlly on October 30th, 2010 08:14 pm (UTC)
Okay, because I asked a friend to do so and she said that she'd do it but her computer isn't working so she can't.

Oh, I'm sorry. Maybe you can convince them to let you do it anyway`?
morgyn ♥: damon ♣ dropping pantiesbluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 08:23 pm (UTC)
oh, i'm sorry. i would, if they hadn't deleted the video i used..

yeah, i've been asking & they've been getting annoyed, my mom anyways. i hope so because i don't have anything to do.. :P
Tahlly: Mark*Lexietahlly on October 30th, 2010 08:28 pm (UTC)
They deleted it? Why?

Mhm. Well, of you don't get to go we can.. I don't know, chat. Or something. I was planing on going out with some friends but it didn't work out some stuck too.
morgyn ♥bluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
i don't know, i think maybe someone reported it. :/

yeah, chatting will be cool. (:
Tahllytahlly on October 30th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
Mhm. If it's a video, there's a link and that's it, right? No one can just delete a link. I guess. :D

Yupe, it'll be fun.
What kind of tv shows do you watch, anyway?
morgyn ♥bluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
yeah, that's all that's in it. i guess not. :D

i watch a bunch. i like teen dramas because they try to keep your interest (& a lot succeed! haha). i watch animal planet, i know, i'm lame. :P & nbc comedies. i watch pretty little liars, the vampire diaries, the office, outsourced, the haunted, whale wars, law & order: special victims unit, i try watching law & order: la but it's really not catching my interest. i also watch degrassi & parenthood. :)

what shows do you watch?
Tahllytahlly on October 30th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Well, maybe I can find a link. Or something. :)

Well, I'm a total sucker when it comes to tv. I love stuff like Grey's Anatomy, Merlin, Fringe, Glee, NCIS, The Vampire Diaries, Chuck, Numb3rs, House, Veronica Mars etc. ..
morgyn ♥bluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
yeah, i would search it up on google or something. myabe they have it. :P

i haven't heard of merlin, fringe or numb3rs. chuck seems really good! but i've been missing it every chance i get. :P + i think i'll be confused if i start watching it now. & merlin seems good, but it doesn't show here in america. :P & i keep missing glee because i just forget about it. i started watching it then i forgot about it. xD i watched the beginning, watched the middle & the season finale. that was it. haha. & then the first 2 episodes of the 2nd season... i'm a fail. haha.
Tahlly: Alice*Bunnytahlly on October 30th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
Well, I started wathcing Chuck and Merlin last weekend & I'm already addicted.
I mostly watch the episodes before I leave for school in the mornings.

I have way to many shows I like but keep looking for more. ;D

Well, I did the google search before but I guess I'll have to try again.
morgyn ♥: hanna ♣ that's just how you livebluesunrises on October 30th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC)
i just download the episodes & put them on my iPod. that's what i did with TVD. & i watch it during P.E because they let us have it out for running. haha.

same here! i get really happy every fall when they have new shows that i can watch & enjoy!

yeah, or try a different search engine. it might come up with different results.
Tahllytahlly on October 30th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC)
At school, we don't get to use ours cells or Ipods at all so I have to watch the eps eother before or after school.

I'll try as soon as I'm done watching Chuck.
(Deleted comment)
morgyn ♥bluesunrises on November 20th, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC)
haha, i'm probably going to start using your new word. (;

& thank you!

of course! added! (:
primadonna girl: tea classcapybara on January 20th, 2011 08:34 am (UTC)
your icon definitely made me want to add you, daisy's the best :)

(just scanning through your interests here, lol) i lovelovelove acting, all time low, ariana grande (!!!), demi lovato (!!!!!!!!!), hairspray, icarly, selena gomez, singing, skins us (especially rn haha), victoria justice, victorious, and wizards of waverly place.

we totally need to be friends!
morgyn ♥: ( s k i n s u.s.a ) let's get physicalbluesunrises on January 20th, 2011 11:16 pm (UTC)
YES! DAISY FTW! idk why people say she 's boring, she one of my fave! (behind tea, of course)

added, babes. (:
$EAN.hick on April 7th, 2011 08:10 am (UTC)
add me?
morgyn ♥bluesunrises on April 7th, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
of course! (:
mylengravemylengrave on March 29th, 2015 09:24 pm (UTC)
Hi! Feel free to join new community 20 in 20!
http://females20in20.livejournal.com/